Youth base layer set with long sleeve

  • Ex Tax: €29.00
  • Product Code: 4770809292857
  • Availability: In Stock

Versitale, very practical and comfortable two piece set for kids from organic merino wool fabric. The childrens set consists of two merino garments: long sleeve shirt with leggings. Important for pare..

€29.00

€34.50

Available Options

Tags: youth, kids, children, base, layer, thermal, set, long, sleeve

Versitale, very practical and comfortable two piece set for kids from organic merino wool fabric. The childrens set consists of two merino garments: long sleeve shirt with leggings. Important for parents - buying the clothing set is cheaper than separate items together!


Kids base layer set

As soon  as the weather gets colder, merino wool clothes is the best choice! The fabric is quite thin and light, so it won't restrict any movements. But, surely, merino is warm enough to keep the kids nice and cozy.

It is recommended to wear merino thermal underwear next to the skin, as a first layer clothing. That way all the merino qualities are revealed the best. It has the ability to maintain optimal body temperature. It means base layer clothes does not allow for children to get cold outside and to overheat in a warm room. Moreover, items absorb any extra moisture or sweat and releases it out into the air, while the child remains fresh and dry.


Kids thermal wear

Ther thermal set includes a shirt with long sleeves and underwear pants - leggings. You can choose from variety of different merino colors, so every child will fall in love with them!

It is the best to wear our GREEN ROSE matching set for children while going to kindergarten or to school. Kids can wear them as base layer clothes underneath other clothes. Merino will perfectly match any school uniform. Or wear woollen clothes as main clothing items.

Also, it is highly suggested to wear merino underwear while going outside to play, hiking, camping or skiing.


Youth base layer set composition and maintenance:

100% certified merino wool.

Recommended to wash with ecological washing-powder at 40 degrees in a washing-machine.

No machine drying is recommended.

Ironing is recommended with wool drying mode.



Youth base layer set size guide in CM:

86/9298/104110/116122/128134/140146/150
Chest50-5454-5656-6060-6464-6868-74
Shirt length38,541,54548,552,556,5
Sleeve length343842454951,5
Waist52-5454-5556-5758-5960-6365
Hips54-5856-5959-6060-6466-7272
Pants length465461707987


Youth base layer set size guide in IN:

34/3638,5/4143/45,548/5053/5557,5/60
Chest19,5-2121-2222-23,523,5-2525-26,526,5-29
Shirt length151617,51920,522
Sleeve length13,51516,517,51920
Waist20,5-2121-21,522-22,522,5-2323,5-2525
Hips21-2322-2323-23,523,5-2525,5-2828
Pants length18212427,53134


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good