Childrens base layer with high neck

  • Ex Tax: €29.00
  • Product Code: 4770809292864
  • Availability: In Stock

Warm, soft, gentle and very cozy - thermal set for kids from certified merino fabric. Must have pieces in every childs wardrobe from early Autumn to late Spring. The base layer set consists from two g..

€29.00

€35.00

Available Options

Tags: childrens, kids, base, first, layer, thermal, high, polo, neck

Warm, soft, gentle and very cozy - thermal set for kids from certified merino fabric. Must have pieces in every childs wardrobe from early Autumn to late Spring. The base layer set consists from two garments - polo shirt and leggings. Important for patents! The 2 piece set is cheaper than purchasing items separately.


Childrens thermal wear

Kids thermals from merino is a great choice whenever you want to keep your child warm, but not restrict his or hers movements. It is highly recommended to wear merino thermals as first layer - next to the skin. That way all the best merino qualities are felt. Merino garments maintain optimal body temperature. It means it won't get cold while playing outside, and won't get hot being in a warm room. Plus, merino absorbs any moisture or sweat and then evaporates it. While the child is left fresh, dry and nicely warm.


Kids merino thermals

Thermal underwear consists from a shirt with turtle neck and a pair of leggings. The clothing set for kids will be perfect going to kindergarten, school, playing outside, camphing, hiking or skiing in the mountains.

Moreover, the high neck will always keep your childs neck warm and protected from nasty wind and cold.


Childrens base layer with high neck composition and maintenance:

100% certified merino wool.

Recommended to wash with ecological washing-powder at 40 degrees in a washing-machine.

No machine drying is recommended.

Ironing is recommended with wool drying mode.



Childrens base layer with high neck size guide in CM:

86/9298/104110/116122/128134/140146/150
Chest50-5454-5656-6060-6464-6868-74
Shirt length38,541,54548,552,556,5
Sleeve length343842454951,5
Waist52-5454-5556-5758-5960-6365
Hips54-5856-5959-6060-6466-7272
Pants length465461707987


Childrens base layer with high neck size guide in IN:

34/3638,5/4143/45,548/5053/5557,5/60
Chest19,5-2121-2222-23,523,5-2525-26,526,5-29
Shirt length151617,51920,522
Sleeve length

13,5

1516,517,51920
Waist20,5-2121-21,522-22,522,5-2323,5-2525
Hips21-2322-2323-23,523,5-2525,5-2828
Pants length18212427,53134


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good