Long sleeve and shorts pj

  • Ex Tax: €57.00
  • Product Code: 4770809295995
  • Availability: In Stock

These pyjamas for ladies are made from merino wool and silk, which means that comfortable sleep will be guaranteed even during the harshest of winter nights.Silk blend pjs womensMerino wool is chara..

€57.00

Available Options

Tags: long, sleeve, shorts, pj, set, pyjama, pajama

These pyjamas for ladies are made from merino wool and silk, which means that comfortable sleep will be guaranteed even during the harshest of winter nights.


Silk blend pjs womens

Merino wool is characterised by exceptional thermoregulatory properties which trap heat and prevent it from escaping, while silk provides extra softness and a luxurious sense of comfort. All of this makes the fabric cosy like no other.

Unlike regular wool clothing, merino fabric with silk boast truly phenomenal smoothness. Instead of causing itchiness, the fabric is perfectly comfortable and soft to the touch , which makes it suitable even for women with highly sensitive skin. Merino wool soothes and does not cause allergic reactions.

This set of women’s pyjamas consists of a pair of shorts and a long sleeve shirt – an excellent choice for those who find sleeping with pants on a little too hot. If that describes you – pyjamas with short shorts will do the trick!


Long sleeve and shorts pj composition and maintenance:

75% merino wool and 25% silk.

 

Recommended to wash with ecological washing-powder at 40 degrees in a washing-machine.

 


Long sleeve and shorts pj size guide in CM:


SMLXLXXL
Chest78-8586-9394-101102-107108-110
Shirt length6465666767,5
Sleeve length6264646667
Waist64-6867-6875-8081-8686-91
Hips92-9696-104105-110111-115116-120
Pants length4446485052


Long sleeve and shorts pj size guide in IN:


SMLXLXXL
Chest30,5-33,534-36,537-4040-4242,5-43
Shirt length2525,5262626,5
Sleeve length24,525252626,5
Waist25-26,526,5-2929,5-31,532-3434-35
Hips36-37,537,5-4141,5-4343,5-4545-47
Pants length1718192020,5


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good