We will be closed on June 22-30. All orders will be shipped on July 1st

Long sleeve and shorts pj


  • Brand:Green Rose
  • Product Code: 4770809295995
  • Availability: In Stock

  • 65.00€


Available Options




Long sleeve and shorts pajama set size guide in CM:



XSSMLXLXXL
Chest76-8078-8586-9394-101102-107108-110
Shirt length626465666767,5
Sleeve length616264646667
Waist60-6464-6868-7475-8081-8686-91
Hips86-9192-9696-104105-110111-115116-120
Shorts length434446485052

Long sleeve and shorts pajama set size guide in IN:



XSSMLXLXXL
Chest30-31,530,5-33,534-36,537-4040-4242,5-43
Shirt length242525,5262626,5
Sleeve length2424,525252626,5
Waist24-2525-26,526,5-2929,5-31,532-3434-35
Hips34-3636-37,537,5-4141,5-4343,5-4545-47
Shorts length171718192020,5


We are recommending to choose the size you normally wear unless you find that the measurements in the table do not fit you.

These pyjamas for ladies are made from merino wool and silk, which means that comfortable sleep will be guaranteed even during the harshest of winter nights.


Silk blend pjs womens

Merino wool is characterised by exceptional thermoregulatory properties which trap heat and prevent it from escaping, while silk provides extra softness and a luxurious sense of comfort. All of this makes the fabric cosy like no other.

Unlike regular wool clothing, merino fabric with silk has truly phenomenal smoothness. Instead of causing itchiness, the fabric is perfectly comfortable and soft to the touch, which makes it suitable even for women with highly sensitive skin. Merino wool soothes and does not cause allergic reactions.

This set of women’s pyjamas consists of a pair of shorts and a long sleeve shirt – an excellent choice for those who find sleeping with pants on a little too hot. If that describes you – pyjamas with short shorts will do the trick!


Long sleeve and shorts pj composition and maintenance:

75% merino wool and 25% silk.

Recommended washing with ecological washing powder at 40 degrees in a washing machine.

Write a review

Related ProductsRelated Product to weekly line up

Tags: Merino wool with silk, Clothes For Women