Long pyjama set

  • Ex Tax: €67.00
  • Product Code: 4770809295988
  • Availability: In Stock

These pyjamas for women are made from merino wool in combination with a fabric that’s ideal for night time clothing, namely – silk. Thanks to the thermoregulatory properties of merino wool, you’ll b..

€67.00

Available Options

Tags: long, pyjama, set, pants, long, sleeve

These pyjamas for women are made from merino wool in combination with a fabric that’s ideal for night time clothing, namely – silk. Thanks to the thermoregulatory properties of merino wool, you’ll be able to enjoy sleep like never before. Merino wool ensures pleasant warmth and maintains optimal body temperature in winter, while silk provides exceptional softness and gives the garment a real cosy feel.


Silk blend pyjama set

Given the superior breathability of both fabrics used in making these long pyjamas, any moisture accumulating on the surface of your body will be rapidly evaporated. This provides for a warm, cosy and pleasantly dry night’s sleep.

The pyjama set – designed specifically for women – are ideal for cold winter nights, as they consist of both – a pair of long pants and a long sleeve shirt. With this garment, you’ll stay perfectly warm even if you happen to accidentally slip from under the blankets during the night. By saying 'yes' to merino wool pyjamas with silk, you’re saying yes to warm, cosy sleep. Sweet dreams!


Long pyjama set composition and maintenance:

75% merino wool and 25% silk. Recommended to wash with ecological washing-powder at 40 degrees in a washing-machine.

 


Long pyjama set size guide in CM:


SMLXLXXL
Chest78-8586-9394-101102-107108-110
Shirt length6465666767,5
Sleeve length6264646667
Waist64-6868-7475-8081-8686-91
Hips92-9696-104105-110111-115116-120
Pants length98100102103104


Long pyjama set size guide in IN:


SMLXLXXL
Chest30,5-33,534-36,537-4040-4242,5-43
Shirt length2525,5262626,5
Sleeve length24,525252626,5
Waist25-26,526,5-2929,5-31,532-3434-35
Hips36-37,537,5-4141,5-4343,5-4545-47
Pants length38,5394040,541


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good