Nursing pyjama set

  • Ex Tax: €70.00
  • Product Code: 4770809295940
  • Availability: In Stock

GREEN ROSE can proudly offer the best nightwear for breastfeeding mothers – nursing pyjama set from 100% natural merino wool.  Our breastfeeding pyjamas consists from two merino wool clothing i..

€70.00

Available Options

Tags: nursing, pyjama, set, breastfeeding, pjs, maternity

GREEN ROSE can proudly offer the best nightwear for breastfeeding mothersnursing pyjama set from 100% natural merino wool.  Our breastfeeding pyjamas consists from two merino wool clothing items – breastfeeding shirt and long loose pants. Plus, our maternity shirts open in the front, which makes it much more convenient to feed the baby.


Long sleeve nursing pyjamas

Merino wool is great as nightwear garment. It will be perfect both for mother and the baby. Long pjs will keep the mother nicely warm and comfortable, while her baby will be able to snuggle on soft and gentle merino wool fabric. Sweet dreams for both!

 

Nursing pyjama set composition and maintenance:

100% certified merino wool.

 

Recommended to wash with ecological washing-powder at 40 degrees in a washing-machine.

 

No machine drying is recommended.

 

Ironing is recommended with wool drying mode.

 


Nursing pyjama set size guide in CM:


SMLXLXXL
Chest78-8586-9394-101102-107108-110
Shirt length6465666767,5
Sleeve length6264646667
Waist64-6869-7475-8081-8686-91
Hips92-9696-104105-110111-115116-120
Pants length98100102103104


Nursing pyjama set size guide in IN:


SMLXLXXL
Chest30,5-33,534-36,537-4040-4242,5-43
Shirt length2525,5262626,5
Sleeve length24,525252626,5
Waist25-26,526,5-2929,5-31,532-3434-35
Hips36-37,537,5-4141,5-4343,5-4545-47
Pants length38,5394040,541

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good