Youth base layer set

  • Ex Tax: €29.00
  • Product Code: 4770809292857
  • Availability: In Stock

Versitale, very practical and comfortable two piece set for kids from organic merino wool fabric. The childrens set consists of two merino garments: long sleeve shirt with leggings. Important for pare..

€29.00

€34.50

Available Options

Tags: Youth base layer set, 4770809292857, Unterbekleidung

Versitale, very practical and comfortable two piece set for kids from organic merino wool fabric. The childrens set consists of two merino garments: long sleeve shirt with leggings. Important for parents - buying the clothing set is cheaper than separate items together!


Kids base layer set

As soon  as the weather gets colder, merino wool clothes is the best choice! The fabric is quite thin and light, so it won't restrict any movements. But, surely, merino is warm enough to keep the kids warm and cozy.

It is recommended to wear merino thermal underwear next to the skin, as a first layer clothing. That way all the merino qualities are revealed the best. Merino clothing has the ability to maintain optimal body temperature. It means base layer clothes does not allow for children to get cold outside and to overheat in a warm room. Moreover, items absorb any extra moisture or sweat and releases it out into the air, while the child remains fresh and dry.


Kids thermal wear

Ther thermal set is made from 100% merino wool and it includes a shirt with long sleeves and underwear pants - leggings. You can choose from variety of different merino colors, so every child will fall in love with them!

It is the best to wear our GREEN ROSE matching set for children going to kindergarten or to school. Kids can wear them as base layer clothes underneath other clothes. Merino will perfectly match any school uniform. Or wear woollen clothes as main clothing items.

Also it is highly suggested to wear merino underwear set while going outside to play, hiking, camping or skiing.


Youth base layer set composition and maintenance:

100% certified merino wool.

Recommended to wash with ecological washing-powder at 40 degrees in a washing-machine.

No machine drying is recommended.

Ironing is recommended with wool drying mode.


Youth base layer set size guide in CM:


86/9298/104110/116122/128134/140146/150
Chest50-5454-5656-6060-6464-6868-74
Shirt length38,541,54548,552,556,5
Sleeve length343842454951,5
Waist52-5454-5556-5758-2960-63
Hips54-5856-5959-6060-6466-72
Pants length4654617097


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good