Childrens pyjamas


  • Brand:Green Rose
  • Product Code: 4770809284876
  • Availability: In Stock

  • 42.00€


Available Options




GREEN ROSE boys and girls' pyjamas are the most wonderful, warmest, and tender gift for your loved child. In the winter children's pyjamas of merino and silk base layer won't let your child freeze and in the summer to overheat.


Pyjamas for kids

Merino and silk pyjamas for children have the best qualities - they are pleasant and soft. They will give your child a nice sense of warmth and comfort. Even kids, who have sensitive skin, will enjoy these white pajamas because the fabric is organic and has no chemicals inside it.

A set of pajamas include long sleeves shirt and a pair of trousers. This set can be also worn as a warmer underwear garment.

 

Kid's pjs composition and maintenance:

75% merino wool and 25% silk.

Recommended washing with ecological washing powder at 40 degrees in a washing machine.


Kid's pajamas size guide in CM:


86/9298/104110/116122/128134/140
Chest50-5454-5656-6060-6464-68
Shirt length38,541,54548,552,5
Sleeve length3438424549
Waist52-5454-5556-5758-5960-63
Hips58-6060-6263-6667-7071-75
Outside leg475563,57381,5


Kid's pajamas size guide in IN:


34/3638,5/4143/45,548/5052,5/55
Chest19,5-2121-2222-23,523,5-2525-26,5
Shirt length151617,51920,5
Sleeve length13,51516,517,519
Waist20,5-2121-21,522-22,522,5-2323,5-25
Hips23-23,523,5-24,525-2626-27,528-29,5
Outside leg18,521,52528,532


Write a review

Related ProductsAdd Related Product to weekly line up

Tags: childrens pyjamas, pjs, pyjama, nightwear, merino wool with silk